Ryman Premier 2000-01

 
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Farnborough Town 42 31 6 5 86 27 59 99
2 Canvey Island 42 27 8 7 79 41 38 89
3 Basingstoke Town 42 22 13 7 73 40 33 79
4 Aldershot Town 41 21 11 9 73 39 34 74
5 Chesham United 42 22 6 14 78 52 26 72
6 Gravesend & Northfleet 42 22 5 15 63 46 17 71
7 Heybridge Swifts 42 18 13 11 74 60 14 67
8 Billericay Town 41 18 13 10 62 54 8 67
9 Hampton & Richmond 42 18 12 12 73 60 13 66
10 Hitchin Town 42 18 5 19 72 69 3 59
11 Purfleet 42 14 13 15 55 55 0 55
12 Hendon 40 16 6 18 62 62 0 54
13 Sutton United 41 14 11 16 74 70 4 53
14 St Albans City 42 15 5 22 50 69 -19 50
15 Grays Athletic 42 14 8 20 49 68 -19 50
16 Maidenhead United 42 15 2 25 47 63 -16 47
17 Croydon 42 12 10 20 55 77 -22 46
18 Enfield 42 12 9 21 48 74 -26 45
19 Harrow Borough 41 10 11 20 62 91 -29 41
20 Slough Town 42 10 9 23 40 62 -22 39
21 Carshalton Athletic 42 10 6 26 40 85 -45 36
22 Dulwich Hamlet 42 4 10 28 33 84 -51 22

 

Ryman Division One
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Boreham Wood 42 26 7 9 82 49 33 85
2 Bedford Town 42 22 16 4 81 40 41 82
3 Braintree Town 42 25 6 11 112 60 52 81
4 Bishop's Stortford 42 24 6 12 103 76 27 78
5 Thame United 42 22 8 12 86 54 32 74
6 Ford United 42 19 12 11 70 58 12 69
7 Uxbridge 42 21 5 16 73 55 18 68
8 Northwood 42 20 8 14 89 81 8 68
9 Whyteleafe 42 20 6 16 62 69 -7 66
10 Oxford City 42 16 13 13 64 49 15 61
11 Harlow Town 42 15 16 11 70 66 4 61
12 Worthing 42 16 9 17 69 69 0 57
13 Staines Town 42 16 8 18 60 66 -6 56
14 Aylesbury United 42 17 4 21 65 55 10 55
15 Yeading 42 15 9 18 72 74 -2 54
16 Bognor Regis Town 42 13 11 18 71 71 0 50
17 Walton & Hersham 42 14 8 20 59 80 -21 50
18 Bromley 42 14 6 22 63 86 -23 48
19 Wealdstone 42 12 9 21 54 73 -19 45
20 Leatherhead 42 12 4 26 37 87 -50 40
21 Romford 42 9 4 29 53 113 -60 31
22 Barton Rovers 42 2 9 31 30 94 -64 15

 

Ryman Division Two
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 42 26 11 5 92 35 57 89
2 Windsor & Eton 42 24 10 8 70 40 30 82
3 Barking 42 23 13 6 82 54 28 82
4 Berkhamsted Town 42 24 8 10 99 49 50 80
5 Wivenhoe Town 42 23 11 8 78 52 26 80
6 Hemel Hempstead Town 42 22 10 10 74 44 30 76
7 Horsham 42 19 9 14 84 61 23 66
8 Chertsey Town 42 18 9 15 59 59 0 63
9 Great Wakering Rovers 42 16 13 13 69 59 10 61
10 Tilbury 42 18 6 18 61 67 -6 60
11 Banstead Athletic 42 17 8 17 69 58 11 59
12 East Thurrock United 42 16 11 15 72 64 8 59
13 Metropolitan Police 42 18 4 20 64 77 -13 58
14 Marlow 42 15 11 16 62 61 1 56
15 Molesey 42 14 9 19 53 61 -8 51
16 Wembley 42 12 10 20 39 63 -24 46
17 Hungerford Town 42 11 9 22 40 73 -33 42
18 Leyton Pennant 42 10 11 21 47 74 -27 41
19 Cheshunt 42 11 6 25 48 77 -29 39
20 Edgware Town 42 9 9 24 41 77 -36 36
21 Leighton Town 42 8 10 24 44 87 -43 34
22 Wokingham Town 42 3 12 27 39 94 -55 20

 

Ryman League Division 3 2000-01

Pos P W D L F A Pts GD
1 Arlesey Town 42 34 6 2 138 37 108 +101
2 Lewes 41 25 11 5 104 34 86 +70
3 Ashford Town (Middx) 42 26 7 9 102 49 85 +53
4 Flackwell Heath 42 24 10 8 93 51 82 +42
5 Corinthian Casuals 42 24 10 8 83 50 82 +33
6 Aveley 42 24 3 15 85 61 75 +24
7 Epsom & Ewell 42 23 4 15 76 52 73 +24
8 Witham Town   42 21 9 12 76 57 72 +19
9 Bracknell Town   41 19 10 12 90 70 67 +20
10 Croydon Athletic   41 15 12 14 78 63 57 +15
11 Ware   42 17 6 19 75 76 57 -1
12 Tring Town 42 16 9 17 60 71 57 -11
13 Egham Town   42 15 11 16 60 60 56 0
14 Hornchurch   42 14 13 15 73 60 55 +13
15 Wingate & Finchley   42 15 7 20 75 75 52 0
16 Kingsbury Town   42 11 8 23 74 100 41 -26
17 Abingdon Town   42 12 7 23 53 102 40* -49
18 Dorking   42 10 9 23 59 99 39 -40
19 Hertford Town   41 9 8 24 57 97 35 -40
20 Camberley Town   42 8 8 26 53 107 32 -54
21 Clapton   42 5 9 28 48 121 24 -73
22 Chalfont St Peter   42 4 1 37 30 150 13 -120

* Abingdon Town deducted three points by league
Croydon Ath v Bracknell and Lewes v Hertford were not played

2001-02

Ryman Premier 2001-02
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Gravesend & Northfleet 42 31 6 5 90 33 57 99
2 Canvey Island 42 30 5 7 108 41 67 95
3 Aldershot Town 42 22 7 13 76 51 25 73
4 Braintree Town 42 23 4 15 66 61 5 73
5 Purfleet 42 19 15 8 67 44 23 72
6 Grays Athletic 42 20 10 12 65 55 10 70
7 Chesham United 42 19 10 13 69 53 16 67
8 Hendon 42 19 5 18 66 55 11 62
9 Billericay Town (P) 42 16 13 13 59 60 -1 61
10 St Albans City 42 16 9 17 71 60 11 57
11 Hitchin Town 42 15 10 17 73 81 -8 55
12 Sutton United 42 13 15 14 62 63 -1 54
13 Heybridge Swifts 42 15 9 18 68 85 -17 54
14 Kingstonian (R) 42 13 13 16 50 56 -6 52
15 Boreham Wood (P) 42 15 6 21 50 62 -12 51
16 Maidenhead United 42 15 5 22 51 63 -12 50
17 Bedford Town (P) 42 12 12 18 64 69 -5 48
18 Basingstoke Town 42 11 15 16 50 68 -18 48
19 Enfield 42 11 9 22 48 77 -29 42
20 Hampton & Richmond 42 9 13 20 51 71 -20 40
21 Harrow Borough 42 8 10 24 50 89 -39 34
22 Croydon 42 7 5 30 36 93 -57 26

 

Ryman Division One
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Ford United 42 27 7 8 92 56 36 88
2 Bishop's Stortford 42 26 9 7 104 51 53 87
3 Aylesbury United 42 23 10 9 96 64 32 79
4 Bognor Regis Town 42 20 13 9 74 55 19 73
5 Northwood 42 19 11 12 92 64 28 68
6 Carshalton Athletic (R) 42 17 16 9 64 53 11 67
7 Harlow Town 42 19 9 14 77 65 12 66
8 Slough Town (R) 42 17 11 14 68 51 17 62
9 Uxbridge 42 18 6 18 68 65 3 60
10 Oxford City 42 17 9 16 59 66 -7 60
11 Thame United 42 15 14 13 75 61 14 59
12 Tooting & Mitcham Utd (P) 42 16 11 15 70 70 0 59
13 Walton & Hersham 42 16 10 16 75 70 5 58
14 Yeading 42 16 10 16 84 90 -6 58
15 Worthing 42 15 8 19 69 65 4 53
16 Staines Town 42 12 11 19 45 60 -15 47
17 Dulwich Hamlet (R) 42 11 13 18 64 76 -12 46
18 Wealdstone 42 11 12 19 60 82 -22 45
19 Bromley 42 10 11 21 44 74 -30 41
20 Whyteleafe 42 10 11 21 46 86 -40 41
21 Barking & East Ham Utd (P) 42 8 7 27 61 123 -62 31
22 Windsor & Eton (P) 42 7 5 30 53 93 -40 26

 

Ryman Division Two
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Lewes (P) 42 29 9 4 108 31 77 96
2 Horsham 42 27 9 6 104 44 60 90
3 Berkhamsted Town 42 23 10 9 82 51 31 79
4 Arlesey Town (P) 42 23 6 13 89 55 34 75
5 Banstead Athletic 42 22 8 12 83 54 29 74
6 Leyton Pennant 42 22 8 12 84 60 24 74
7 Great Wakering Rovers 42 21 8 13 64 37 27 71
8 East Thurrock United 42 21 8 13 67 59 8 71
9 Marlow 42 18 13 11 73 63 10 67
10 Hemel Hempstead Town 42 18 10 14 82 66 16 64
11 Leatherhead (R) 42 17 6 19 72 62 10 57
12 Ashford Town (Mx) (P) 42 15 11 16 58 71 -13 56
13 Metropolitan Police 42 16 7 19 84 84 0 55
14 Barton Rovers (R) 42 15 9 18 54 60 -6 54
15 Hungerford Town 42 14 9 19 56 75 -19 51
16 Tilbury 42 15 6 21 55 74 -19 51
17 Chertsey Town 42 10 14 18 79 112 -33 44
18 Wembley 42 9 10 23 51 82 -31 37
19 Molesey 42 10 6 26 40 93 -53 36
20 Cheshunt 42 7 13 22 51 84 -33 34
21 Wivenhoe Town 42 8 9 25 55 111 -56 33
22 Romford (R) 42 4 7 31 42 105 -63 19

Romford left league.

Ryman Division Three
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Croydon Athletic 42 30 5 7 138 41 97 95
2 Hornchurch 42 25 11 6 96 46 50 86
3 Aveley 42 26 6 10 109 55 54 84
4 Bracknell Town 42 25 8 9 96 54 42 83
5 Epsom & Ewell 42 20 15 7 79 51 28 75
6 Egham Town 42 21 11 10 72 59 13 74
7 Wingate & Finchley 42 20 9 13 80 60 20 69
8 Dorking 42 18 14 10 77 66 11 68
9 Tring Town 42 19 11 12 64 62 2 68
10 Corinthian-Casuals 42 18 13 11 69 44 25 67
11 Hertford Town 42 20 7 15 88 74 14 67
12 Witham Town 42 15 10 17 66 72 -6 55
13 Ware 42 14 10 18 74 76 -2 52
14 Chalfont St Peter 42 15 4 23 69 92 -23 49
15 Wokingham Town (R) 42 14 6 22 79 105 -26 48
16 Abingdon Town 42 13 7 22 61 75 -14 46
17 Leighton Town (R) 42 8 12 22 56 95 -39 36
18 Kingsbury Town 42 8 11 23 58 91 -33 35
19 Edgware Town (R) 42 9 7 26 65 101 -36 34
20 Flackwell Heath (-3) 42 9 8 25 53 99 -46 32
21 Clapton 42 9 4 29 45 118 -73 31
22 Camberley Town 42 7 9 26 37 95 -58 30

2002-03

Ryman Premier
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Aldershot Town 46 33 6 7 81 36 45 105
2 Canvey Island 46 28 8 10 112 56 56 92
3 Hendon 46 22 13 11 70 56 14 79
4 St Albans City 46 23 8 15 73 65 8 77
5 Basingstoke Town 46 23 7 16 80 60 20 76
6 Sutton United 46 22 9 15 77 62 15 75
7 Hayes (R) 46 20 13 13 67 54 13 73
8 Purfleet 46 19 15 12 68 48 20 72
9 Bedford Town 46 21 9 16 66 58 8 72
10 Maidenhead United 46 16 17 13 75 63 12 65
11 Kingstonian 46 16 17 13 71 64 7 65
12 Billericay Town 46 17 11 18 46 44 2 62
13 Bishop's Stortford (P) 46 16 11 19 74 72 2 59
14 Hitchin Town 46 15 13 18 69 67 2 58
15 Ford United (P) 46 15 12 19 78 84 -6 57
16 Braintree Town 46 14 12 20 59 71 -12 54
17 Aylesbury United (P) 46 13 15 18 62 75 -13 54
18 Harrow Borough 46 15 9 22 54 75 -21 54
19 Grays Athletic 46 14 11 21 53 59 -6 53
20 Heybridge Swifts 46 13 14 19 52 80 -28 53
21 Chesham United 46 14 10 22 56 81 -25 52
22 Boreham Wood 46 11 15 20 50 58 -8 48
23 Enfield 46 9 11 26 47 101 -54 38
24 Hampton & Richmond 46 3 14 29 35 86 -51 23

 

Ryman Division One North
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Northwood 46 28 7 11 109 56 53 91
2 Hornchurch (P) 46 25 15 6 85 48 37 90
3 Hemel Hempstead Town 46 26 7 13 70 55 15 85
4 Slough Town 46 22 14 10 86 59 27 80
5 Uxbridge 46 23 10 13 62 41 21 79
6 Aveley (P) 46 21 14 11 66 48 18 77
7 Berkhamsted Town 46 21 13 12 92 68 24 76
8 Thame United 46 20 12 14 84 51 33 72
9 Wealdstone 46 21 9 16 85 69 16 72
10 Harlow Town 46 20 12 14 66 53 13 72
11 Marlow 46 19 10 17 74 63 11 67
12 Barking & East Ham Utd 46 19 9 18 73 76 -3 66
13 Yeading 46 18 11 17 77 69 8 65
14 Great Wakering Rovers 46 17 14 15 64 70 -6 65
15 Oxford City 46 17 13 16 55 51 4 64
16 Arlesey Town 46 17 12 17 69 71 -2 63
17 East Thurrock United 46 17 10 19 75 79 -4 61
18 Wingate & Finchley (P) 46 15 11 20 70 74 -4 56
19 Barton Rovers 46 15 7 24 53 65 -12 52
20 Tilbury 46 14 7 25 55 96 -41 49
21 Wivenhoe Town 46 9 11 26 56 94 -38 38
22 Leyton Pennant 46 9 7 30 38 81 -43 34
23 Wembley 46 7 11 28 57 111 -54 32
24 Hertford Town (P) 46 6 6 34 46 119 -73 24

 

Ryman Division One South
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Carshalton Athletic 46 28 8 10 73 44 29 92
2 Bognor Regis Town 46 26 10 10 92 34 58 88
3 Lewes 46 24 16 6 106 50 56 88
4 Dulwich Hamlet 46 23 12 11 73 49 24 81
5 Whyteleafe 46 21 13 12 74 51 23 76
6 Bromley 46 21 13 12 70 53 17 76
7 Walton & Hersham 46 20 13 13 87 63 24 73
8 Horsham 46 21 9 16 80 58 22 72
9 Epsom & Ewell (P) 46 19 12 15 67 66 1 69
10 Egham Town (P) 46 19 10 17 62 71 -9 67
11 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 46 18 9 19 83 78 5 63
12 Worthing 46 17 12 17 78 75 3 63
13 Windsor & Eton 46 18 9 19 66 65 1 63
14 Leatherhead 46 16 13 17 71 66 5 61
15 Staines Town 46 14 16 16 57 63 -6 58
16 Banstead Athletic 46 14 15 17 58 59 -1 57
17 Ashford Town (Mx) 46 14 11 21 47 70 -23 53
18 Croydon (R) 46 15 8 23 56 87 -31 53
19 Croydon Athletic (P) 46 13 13 20 52 66 -14 52
20 Bracknell Town (P) 46 12 16 18 57 74 -17 52
21 Corinthian-Casuals (P) 46 12 14 20 50 68 -18 50
22 Molesey 46 13 9 24 52 79 -27 48
23 Metropolitan Police 46 12 10 24 50 76 -26 46
24 Chertsey Town 46 3 7 36 43 139 -96 16

 

Ryman Division Two
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Cheshunt (R) 30 25 3 2 91 29 62 78
2 Leyton 30 21 5 4 77 22 55 68
3 Flackwell Heath 30 17 3 10 52 44 8 54
4 Abingdon Town 30 14 11 5 65 42 23 53
5 Hungerford Town (R) 30 12 12 6 49 36 13 48
6 Leighton Town 30 14 3 13 61 43 18 45
7 Witham Town 30 12 8 10 40 43 -3 44
8 Ware 30 12 5 13 47 53 -6 41
9 Clapton 30 12 5 13 40 47 -7 41
10 Tring Town 30 11 5 14 49 58 -9 38
11 Kingsbury Town 30 9 11 10 38 48 -10 38
12 Edgware Town 30 10 3 17 49 65 -16 33
13 Wokingham Town 30 7 7 16 34 81 -47 28
14 Dorking 30 6 6 18 49 63 -14 24
15 Chalfont St Peter 30 6 5 19 34 63 -29 23
16 Camberley Town 30 4 4 22 23 61 -38 16

2003-04

Ryman Premier
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Canvey Island 46 32 8 6 106 42 64 104
2 Sutton United 46 25 10 11 94 56 38 85
3 Thurrock 46 24 11 11 87 45 42 83
4 Hendon 46 25 8 13 68 47 21 83
5 Hornchurch (-1) 46 24 11 11 63 35 28 82
6 Grays Athletic 46 22 15 9 82 39 43 81
7 Carshalton Athletic 46 24 9 13 66 55 11 81
8 Hayes 46 21 11 14 56 46 10 74
9 Kettering Town 46 20 11 15 63 63 0 71
10 Bognor Regis Town 46 20 10 16 69 67 2 70
11 Bishop's Stortford 46 20 9 17 78 61 17 69
12 Maidenhead United 46 18 9 19 60 68 -8 63
13 Ford United 46 16 14 16 69 63 6 62
14 Basingstoke Town 46 17 9 20 58 64 -6 60
15 Bedford Town 46 14 13 19 62 63 -1 55
16 Heybridge Swifts 46 14 11 21 57 78 -21 53
17 Harrow Borough 46 12 14 20 47 63 -16 50
18 Kingstonian 46 12 13 21 40 56 -16 49
19 St Albans City 46 12 12 22 55 83 -28 48
20 Hitchin Town 46 13 8 25 55 89 -34 47
21 Northwood 46 12 9 25 65 95 -30 45
22 Billericay Town 46 11 11 24 51 66 -15 44
23 Braintree Town 46 11 6 29 41 88 -47 39
24 Aylesbury United 46 5 14 27 41 101 -60 29

Top team promoted to Conference. Next 12 to step 2.

Next 7 played off with Div 1 Champion for 2 places in step 2.

Bottom 4 relegated.

 

Ryman Division One North
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Yeading 46 32 7 7 112 54 58 103
2 Leyton 46 29 9 8 90 53 37 96
3 Cheshunt 46 27 10 9 119 54 65 91
4 Chesham United 46 24 9 13 104 60 44 81
5 Dunstable Town 46 23 9 14 86 61 25 78
6 Hemel Hempstead Town 46 22 12 12 75 72 3 78
7 Wealdstone 46 23 7 16 81 51 30 76
8 Arlesey Town 46 23 7 16 95 70 25 76
9 Boreham Wood 46 20 13 13 82 59 23 73
10 Harlow Town 46 20 10 16 75 51 24 70
11 Wingate & Finchley 46 19 13 14 68 63 5 70
12 East Thurrock United 46 19 11 16 62 54 8 68
13 Uxbridge 46 15 14 17 59 57 2 59
14 Aveley 46 15 14 17 67 71 -4 59
15 Thame United 46 16 9 21 72 83 -11 57
16 Waltham Forest (-3) 46 15 13 18 62 60 2 55
17 Wivenhoe Town 46 15 10 21 79 104 -25 55
18 Barton Rovers 46 16 6 24 52 80 -28 54
19 Oxford City 46 14 11 21 55 65 -10 53
20 Berkhamsted Town 46 12 10 24 66 88 -22 46
21 Great Wakering Rovers 46 10 13 23 47 97 -50 43
22 Tilbury 46 10 9 27 56 100 -44 39
23 Barking & East Ham Utd 46 8 7 31 37 100 -63 31
24 Enfield 46 5 7 34 44 138 -94 22

 

Ryman Division One South
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Lewes 46 29 7 10 113 61 52 94
2 Worthing 46 26 14 6 87 46 41 92
3 Windsor & Eton 46 26 13 7 75 39 36 91
4 Slough Town 46 28 6 12 103 63 40 90
5 Hampton & Richmond Borough 46 26 11 9 82 45 37 89
6 Staines Town 46 26 9 11 85 52 33 87
7 Dulwich Hamlet 46 23 15 8 77 57 20 84
8 Bromley 46 22 10 14 80 58 22 76
9 Walton & Hersham 46 20 14 12 76 55 21 74
10 Croydon Athletic 46 20 10 16 70 54 16 70
11 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 46 20 9 17 82 68 14 69
12 Ashford Town (Mx) 46 18 13 15 69 62 7 67
13 Leatherhead 46 19 9 18 83 88 -5 66
14 Bracknell Town 46 19 6 21 81 87 -6 63
15 Horsham 46 16 11 19 71 69 2 59
16 Marlow 46 16 11 19 50 64 -14 59
17 Whyteleafe 46 17 4 25 66 93 -27 55
18 Banstead Athletic 46 15 8 23 56 73 -17 53
19 Molesey 46 12 6 28 45 84 -39 42
20 Metropolitan Police 46 9 14 23 58 84 -26 41
21 Croydon 46 10 10 26 57 88 -31 40
22 Egham Town 46 8 8 30 55 92 -37 32
23 Corinthian-Casuals 46 6 6 34 48 110 -62 24
24 Epsom & Ewell 46 5 8 33 40 117 -77 23

 

Ryman Division Two
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Leighton Town 42 28 7 7 111 36 75 91
2 Dorking 42 27 8 7 87 47 40 89
3 Hertford Town 42 24 9 9 74 35 39 81
4 Chertsey Town 42 22 9 11 75 53 22 75
5 Flackwell Heath 42 22 5 15 71 53 18 71
6 Witham Town 42 20 10 12 75 54 21 70
7 Kingsbury Town 42 14 11 17 60 64 -4 53
8 Ware 42 14 10 18 67 60 7 52
9 Abingdon Town 42 15 6 21 83 81 2 51
10 Camberley Town 42 15 6 21 51 71 -20 51
11 Wembley 42 13 9 20 46 67 -21 48
12 Wokingham Town 42 12 7 23 55 94 -39 43
13 Edgware Town 42 12 6 24 62 88 -26 42
14 Chalfont St Peter 42 12 6 24 57 89 -32 42
15 Clapton 42 8 5 29 47 129 -82 29

 

2003-04

Ryman Premier 2003-04
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Canvey Island 46 32 8 6 106 42 64 104
2 Sutton United 46 25 10 11 94 56 38 85
3 Thurrock 46 24 11 11 87 45 42 83
4 Hendon 46 25 8 13 68 47 21 83
5 Hornchurch (-1) 46 24 11 11 63 35 28 82
6 Grays Athletic 46 22 15 9 82 39 43 81
7 Carshalton Athletic 46 24 9 13 66 55 11 81
8 Hayes 46 21 11 14 56 46 10 74
9 Kettering Town 46 20 11 15 63 63 0 71
10 Bognor Regis Town 46 20 10 16 69 67 2 70
11 Bishop's Stortford 46 20 9 17 78 61 17 69
12 Maidenhead United 46 18 9 19 60 68 -8 63
13 Ford United 46 16 14 16 69 63 6 62
14 Basingstoke Town 46 17 9 20 58 64 -6 60
15 Bedford Town 46 14 13 19 62 63 -1 55
16 Heybridge Swifts 46 14 11 21 57 78 -21 53
17 Harrow Borough 46 12 14 20 47 63 -16 50
18 Kingstonian 46 12 13 21 40 56 -16 49
19 St Albans City 46 12 12 22 55 83 -28 48
20 Hitchin Town 46 13 8 25 55 89 -34 47
21 Northwood 46 12 9 25 65 95 -30 45
22 Billericay Town 46 11 11 24 51 66 -15 44
23 Braintree Town 46 11 6 29 41 88 -47 39
24 Aylesbury United 46 5 14 27 41 101 -60 29

 

Ryman Division One North 2003-04
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Yeading 46 32 7 7 112 54 58 103
2 Leyton 46 29 9 8 90 53 37 96
3 Cheshunt 46 27 10 9 119 54 65 91
4 Chesham United 46 24 9 13 104 60 44 81
5 Dunstable Town 46 23 9 14 86 61 25 78
6 Hemel Hempstead Town 46 22 12 12 75 72 3 78
7 Wealdstone 46 23 7 16 81 51 30 76
8 Arlesey Town 46 23 7 16 95 70 25 76
9 Boreham Wood 46 20 13 13 82 59 23 73
10 Harlow Town 46 20 10 16 75 51 24 70
11 Wingate & Finchley 46 19 13 14 68 63 5 70
12 East Thurrock United 46 19 11 16 62 54 8 68
13 Uxbridge 46 15 14 17 59 57 2 59
14 Aveley 46 15 14 17 67 71 -4 59
15 Thame United 46 16 9 21 72 83 -11 57
16 Waltham Forest (-3) 46 15 13 18 62 60 2 55
17 Wivenhoe Town 46 15 10 21 79 104 -25 55
18 Barton Rovers 46 16 6 24 52 80 -28 54
19 Oxford City 46 14 11 21 55 65 -10 53
20 Berkhamsted Town 46 12 10 24 66 88 -22 46
21 Great Wakering Rovers 46 10 13 23 47 97 -50 43
22 Tilbury 46 10 9 27 56 100 -44 39
23 Barking & East Ham Utd 46 8 7 31 37 100 -63 31
24 Enfield 46 5 7 34 44 138 -94 22

 

Ryman Division One South 2003-04
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Lewes 46 29 7 10 113 61 52 94
2 Worthing 46 26 14 6 87 46 41 92
3 Windsor & Eton 46 26 13 7 75 39 36 91
4 Slough Town 46 28 6 12 103 63 40 90
5 Hampton & Richmond Borough 46 26 11 9 82 45 37 89
6 Staines Town 46 26 9 11 85 52 33 87
7 Dulwich Hamlet 46 23 15 8 77 57 20 84
8 Bromley 46 22 10 14 80 58 22 76
9 Walton & Hersham 46 20 14 12 76 55 21 74
10 Croydon Athletic 46 20 10 16 70 54 16 70
11 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 46 20 9 17 82 68 14 69
12 Ashford Town (Mx) 46 18 13 15 69 62 7 67
13 Leatherhead 46 19 9 18 83 88 -5 66
14 Bracknell Town 46 19 6 21 81 87 -6 63
15 Horsham 46 16 11 19 71 69 2 59
16 Marlow 46 16 11 19 50 64 -14 59
17 Whyteleafe 46 17 4 25 66 93 -27 55
18 Banstead Athletic 46 15 8 23 56 73 -17 53
19 Molesey 46 12 6 28 45 84 -39 42
20 Metropolitan Police 46 9 14 23 58 84 -26 41
21 Croydon 46 10 10 26 57 88 -31 40
22 Egham Town 46 8 8 30 55 92 -37 32
23 Corinthian-Casuals 46 6 6 34 48 110 -62 24
24 Epsom & Ewell 46 5 8 33 40 117 -77 23

 

Ryman Division Two 2003-04
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Leighton Town 42 28 7 7 111 36 75 91
2 Dorking 42 27 8 7 87 47 40 89
3 Hertford Town 42 24 9 9 74 35 39 81
4 Chertsey Town 42 22 9 11 75 53 22 75
5 Flackwell Heath 42 22 5 15 71 53 18 71
6 Witham Town 42 20 10 12 75 54 21 70
7 Kingsbury Town 42 14 11 17 60 64 -4 53
8 Ware 42 14 10 18 67 60 7 52
9 Abingdon Town 42 15 6 21 83 81 2 51
10 Camberley Town 42 15 6 21 51 71 -20 51
11 Wembley 42 13 9 20 46 67 -21 48
12 Wokingham Town 42 12 7 23 55 94 -39 43
13 Edgware Town 42 12 6 24 62 88 -26 42
14 Chalfont St Peter 42 12 6 24 57 89 -32 42
15 Clapton 42 8 5 29 47 129 -82 29

 

2004-05

Isthmian Premier 2004-05
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Yeading 42 25 11 6 74 48 26 86
2 Billericay Town 42 23 11 8 78 40 38 80
3 Eastleigh 42 22 13 7 84 49 35 79
4 Braintree Town 42 19 17 6 67 33 34 74
5 Leyton 42 21 8 13 71 57 14 71
6 Hampton & Richmond 42 21 8 13 64 53 11 71
7 Heybridge Swifts 42 18 9 15 76 65 11 63
8 Chelmsford City 42 17 11 14 63 58 5 62
9 Staines Town 42 17 9 16 59 53 6 60
10 Worthing 42 16 11 15 50 45 5 59
11 Hendon 42 17 7 18 48 60 -12 58
12 Salisbury City 42 16 9 17 60 64 -4 57
13 Slough Town 42 15 10 17 61 66 -5 55
14 Folkestone Invicta 42 14 10 18 51 53 -2 52
15 Windsor & Eton 42 12 14 16 48 62 -14 50
16 Harrow Borough 42 13 10 19 41 54 -13 49
17 Northwood 42 14 7 21 49 66 -17 49
18 Wealdstone 42 13 8 21 60 73 -13 47
19 Cheshunt 42 12 11 19 58 71 -13 47
20 Tonbridge Angels 42 11 10 21 47 73 -26 43
21 Dover Athletic 42 10 9 23 50 66 -16 39
22 Kingstonian 42 7 5 30 43 93 -50 26

 

Isthmian Division One 2004-05
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 AFC Wimbledon 42 29 10 3 91 33 58 97
2 Walton & Hersham 42 28 4 10 69 34 35 88
3 Horsham 42 24 6 12 90 61 29 78
4 Bromley 42 22 9 11 69 44 25 75
5 Metropolitan Police 42 22 8 12 72 51 21 74
6 Cray Wanderers 42 19 16 7 95 54 41 73
7 Leatherhead 42 20 13 9 73 55 18 73
8 Tooting & Mitcham United 42 18 15 9 92 60 32 69
9 Whyteleafe 42 20 6 16 60 59 1 66
10 Burgess Hill Town 42 19 6 17 73 62 11 63
11 Hastings United 42 15 11 16 55 57 -2 56
12 Croydon Athletic 42 13 16 13 66 65 1 55
13 Corinthian-Casuals 42 15 9 18 56 64 -8 54
14 Bashley 42 13 13 16 68 74 -6 52
15 Dulwich Hamlet 42 10 14 18 61 64 -3 44
16 Molesey 42 12 8 22 46 70 -24 44
17 Banstead Athletic 42 10 10 22 50 64 -14 40
18 Newport IOW 42 10 10 22 50 88 -38 40
19 Fleet Town 42 11 5 26 47 86 -39 38
20 Ashford Town 42 8 12 22 47 85 -38 36
21 Dorking 42 8 11 23 43 89 -46 35
22 Croydon 42 5 10 27 37 91 -54 25

 

Isthmian Division Two 2004-05
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Ilford 30 22 3 5 62 23 39 69
2 Enfield 30 21 3 6 64 33 31 66
3 Brook House 30 20 4 6 65 25 40 64
4 Hertford Town 30 17 7 6 65 40 25 58
5 Witham Town 30 16 3 11 67 53 14 51
6 Chertsey Town 30 15 6 9 55 48 7 51
7 Abingdon Town 30 13 9 8 65 42 23 48
8 Edgware Town 30 12 3 15 40 41 -1 39
9 Flackwell Heath 30 11 5 14 50 55 -5 38
10 Ware 30 9 10 11 41 55 -14 37
11 Chalfont St Peter 30 9 7 14 41 52 -11 34
12 Camberley Town 30 9 5 16 36 44 -8 32
13 Wembley 30 8 5 17 41 55 -14 29
14 Epsom & Ewell 30 8 4 18 41 64 -23 28
15 Kingsbury Town 30 5 4 21 35 76 -41 19
16 Clapton 30 3 6 21 20 82 -62 15

Abingdon Town transferred to Hellenic Premier

2005-06

Isthmian Premier
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Braintree Town 42 28 10 4 74 32 42 94
2 Heybridge Swifts 42 28 3 11 70 46 24 87
3 Fisher Athletic (P) 42 26 7 9 84 46 38 85
4 AFC Wimbledon (P) 42 22 11 9 67 36 31 77
5 Hampton & Richmond 42 24 3 15 73 54 19 75
6 Staines Town 42 20 10 12 74 56 18 70
7 Billericay Town 42 19 12 11 69 45 24 69
8 Worthing 42 19 10 13 71 60 11 67
9 Walton & Hersham (P) 42 19 7 16 55 50 5 64
10 Chelmsford City 42 18 10 14 57 62 -5 64
11 Bromley (P) 42 16 14 12 57 49 8 62
12 East Thurrock United (P) 42 18 5 19 60 60 0 59
13 Folkestone Invicta 42 16 10 16 47 51 -4 58
14 Margate (R) 42 11 17 14 49 55 -6 50
15 Leyton 42 13 9 20 58 61 -3 48
16 Harrow Borough 42 13 9 20 56 73 -17 48
17 Slough Town 42 13 8 21 63 75 -12 47
18 Wealdstone 42 13 5 24 68 82 -14 44
19 Hendon 42 9 12 21 44 64 -20 39
20 Maldon Town (P) 42 8 11 23 41 73 -32 35
21 Windsor & Eton 42 8 8 26 37 75 -38 32
22 Redbridge (R) 42 3 5 34 28 97 -69 14

 

Isthmian Division One
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Ramsgate (P) 44 24 14 6 84 38 46 86
2 Horsham 44 25 11 8 94 55 39 86
3 Tonbridge Angels (R) 44 24 8 12 71 48 23 80
4 Metropolitan Police 44 24 7 13 72 46 26 79
5 Dover Athletic (R) 44 21 14 9 69 46 23 77
6 Tooting & Mitcham United 44 22 9 13 93 62 31 75
7 Kingstonian (R) 44 20 14 10 82 56 26 74
8 Croydon Athletic 44 20 13 11 56 41 15 73
9 Bashley 44 20 10 14 63 61 2 70
10 Leatherhead 44 18 14 12 64 50 14 68
11 Cray Wanderers 44 20 8 16 80 74 6 68
12 Hastings United 44 19 10 15 65 58 7 67
13 Dulwich Hamlet 44 19 8 17 55 43 12 65
14 Fleet Town 44 13 19 12 50 56 -6 58
15 Walton Casuals (P) 44 16 10 18 68 75 -7 58
16 Lymington & New Milton (P) 44 12 11 21 61 80 -19 47
17 Molesey 44 12 10 22 56 79 -23 46
18 Whyteleafe 44 10 14 20 50 66 -16 44
19 Burgess Hill Town 44 10 10 24 57 83 -26 40
20 Banstead Athletic 44 8 13 23 43 71 -28 37
21 Ashford Town 44 8 11 25 41 81 -40 35
22 Newport IOW 44 6 11 27 38 97 -59 29
23 Corinthian-Casuals 44 6 9 29 39 85 -46 27

 

Isthmian Division Two
Pos Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 Ware 30 19 4 7 77 36 41 61
2 Witham Town 30 17 7 6 61 30 31 58
3 Brook House 30 17 7 6 63 33 30 58
4 Flackwell Heath 30 15 7 8 54 49 5 52
5 Egham Town (R) 30 15 5 10 39 36 3 50
6 Chertsey Town 30 14 7 9 47 37 10 49
7 Edgware Town 30 13 5 12 46 41 5 44
8 Chalfont St Peter 30 13 2 15 50 53 -3 41
9 Dorking (R) 30 11 8 11 48 51 -3 41
10 Croydon (R) 30 11 7 12 43 43 0 40
11 Wembley 30 11 6 13 44 43 1 39
12 Kingsbury Town 30 9 10 11 32 37 -5 37
13 Hertford Town 30 7 10 13 35 54 -19 31
14 Camberley Town 30 5 8 17 31 57 -26 23
15 Epsom & Ewell 30 5 6 19 32 64 -32 21
16 Clapton (-5) 30 4 9 17 33 71 -38 16

 

2006-07

Isthmian Premier
Pos Chg Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 0 Hampton & Richmond 42 24 10 8 77 53 24 82 Promoted
2 0 Bromley 42 23 11 8 83 43 40 80 Playoff
3 +1 Chelmsford City 42 23 8 11 96 51 45 77 Playoff
4 -1 Billericay Town 42 22 11 9 71 42 29 77 Playoff
5 0 AFC Wimbledon (-3) 42 21 15 6 76 37 39 75 Playoff
6 0 Margate 42 20 11 11 79 48 31 71
7 0 Boreham Wood (P) 42 19 12 11 71 49 22 69
8 +1 Horsham (P) 42 18 14 10 70 57 13 68
9 +1 Ramsgate (P) 42 20 5 17 63 63 0 65
10 +1 Heybridge Swifts 42 17 13 12 57 40 17 64
11 -3 Tonbridge Angels (P) 42 20 4 18 74 72 2 64
12 0 Staines Town 42 15 12 15 64 64 0 57
13 0 Carshalton Athletic (R) 42 14 12 16 54 59 -5 54
14 +1 Hendon 42 16 6 20 53 64 -11 54
15 -1 Leyton 42 13 10 19 55 77 -22 49
16 +1 East Thurrock United 42 14 6 22 56 70 -14 48
17 +2 Ashford Town (Mx) (P) 42 11 13 18 59 71 -12 46
18 0 Folkestone Invicta 42 12 10 20 45 66 -21 46
19 -3 Harrow Borough 42 13 6 23 61 71 -10 45 May be relegated
20 0 Worthing 42 8 11 23 57 82 -25 35 Relegated
21 0 Walton & Hersham 42 9 6 27 38 83 -45 33 Relegated
22 0 Slough Town 42 4 6 32 26 123 -97 18 Relegated

 

Isthmian Division One North
Pos Chg Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 0 AFC Hornchurch (P) 42 32 7 3 96 27 69 103 Promoted
2 0 Harlow Town 42 24 10 8 71 31 40 82 Playoff
3 0 Enfield Town 42 24 7 11 74 39 35 79 Playoff
4 0 Maldon Town (R) 42 20 11 11 50 42 8 71 Playoff
5 0 AFC Sudbury (P) 42 19 13 10 67 41 26 70 Playoff
6 0 Canvey Island (R) 42 19 10 13 65 47 18 67
7 +1 Ware (P) 42 19 10 13 70 56 14 67
8 -1 Waltham Forest 42 17 14 11 60 56 4 65
9 0 Wingate & Finchley 42 16 11 15 58 49 9 59
10 0 Waltham Abbey (P) 42 15 13 14 65 51 14 58
11 0 Wivenhoe Town 42 16 9 17 50 52 -2 57
12 0 Great Wakering Rovers 42 16 9 17 57 64 -7 57
13 0 Enfield 42 16 6 20 65 63 2 54
14 0 Potters Bar Town 42 14 9 19 60 62 -2 51
15 0 Aveley 42 14 9 19 47 57 -10 51
16 0 Redbridge (R) 42 15 5 22 42 48 -6 50
17 0 Bury Town (P) 42 13 11 18 57 69 -12 50
18 0 Arlesey Town 42 13 11 18 44 63 -19 50
19 0 Tilbury (P) 42 11 10 21 43 72 -29 43
20 0 Witham Town (P) 42 10 7 25 52 90 -38 37
21 0 Ilford 42 9 5 28 36 97 -61 32 Relegated
22 0 Flackwell Heath (P) 42 7 9 26 37 90 -53 30 Relegated

 

Isthmian Division One South
Pos Chg Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 0 Maidstone United (P) 42 23 11 8 79 47 32 80 Promoted
2 0 Tooting & Mitcham 42 22 13 7 70 41 29 79 Playoff
3 +2 Dover Athletic 42 22 11 9 77 41 36 77 Playoff
4 0 Hastings United 42 22 10 10 79 56 23 76 Playoff
5 -2 Fleet Town 42 21 12 9 65 52 13 75 Playoff
6 +2 Metropolitan Police 42 18 15 9 65 48 17 69
7 -1 Dartford 42 19 11 12 86 65 21 68
8 -1 Dulwich Hamlet 42 18 13 11 83 56 27 67
9 0 Horsham YMCA (P) 42 17 7 18 59 69 -10 58
10 +1 Sittingbourne 42 14 15 13 68 63 5 57
11 -1 Leatherhead 42 15 10 17 58 63 -5 55
12 0 Cray Wanderers 42 14 12 16 67 69 -2 54
13 +1 Kingstonian 42 13 13 16 60 63 -3 52
14 -1 Burgess Hill Town 42 13 12 17 58 81 -23 51
15 0 Molesey 42 12 13 17 52 63 -11 49
16 +1 Chatham Town 42 12 11 19 52 62 -10 47
17 -1 Walton Casuals 42 11 13 18 57 71 -14 46
18 0 Ashford Town 42 10 14 18 52 65 -13 44
19 +1 Croydon Athletic 42 12 8 22 44 77 -33 44
20 -1 Whyteleafe 42 9 15 18 52 65 -13 42
21 +1 Corinthian-Casuals 42 8 10 24 53 88 -35 34 Relegated
22 -1 Godalming Town (P) 42 8 9 25 45 76 -31 33 Relegated

 

2007-08

Isthmian Premier
Pos Chg Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 0 Chelmsford City 42 26 9 7 84 39 45 87 Promoted
2 +1 Staines Town 42 22 12 8 85 54 31 78 Playoff
3 -1 AFC Wimbledon 42 22 9 11 81 47 34 75 Playoff
4 0 AFC Hornchurch (P) 42 20 10 12 68 44 24 70 Playoff
5 +1 Ramsgate 42 19 11 12 67 53 14 68 Playoff
6 +2 Ashford Town (Mx) 42 20 6 16 79 65 14 66
7 -2 Hendon 42 18 11 13 79 67 12 65
8 -1 Tonbridge Angels 42 17 12 13 77 57 20 63
9 +1 Margate 42 17 11 14 71 68 3 62
10 -1 Billericay Town 42 16 12 14 66 57 9 60
11 0 Horsham 42 18 5 19 63 63 0 59
12 +1 Heybridge Swifts 42 14 13 15 64 64 0 55
13 +2 Wealdstone (T) 42 15 9 18 68 75 -7 54
14 +3 Hastings United (P) 42 15 8 19 58 67 -9 53
15 -3 Harlow Town (P) 42 13 13 16 56 52 4 52
16 -2 Harrow Borough 42 15 7 20 61 74 -13 52
17 +1 Maidstone United (P) 42 16 4 22 56 79 -23 52
18 +2 Carshalton Athletic 42 14 8 20 52 65 -13 50
19 -3 Boreham Wood 42 15 5 22 56 73 -17 50 Relegated
20 +1 East Thurrock United (-1) 42 14 9 19 48 67 -19 50 Relegated
21 -2 Folkestone Invicta 42 13 10 19 49 70 -21 49 Relegated
22 0 Leyton 42 4 4 34 35 123 -88 16 Relegated

 

Isthmian Division One North
Pos Chg Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 0 Dartford (T) 42 27 8 7 107 42 65 89 Promoted
2 0 AFC Sudbury 42 24 8 10 86 40 46 80 Playoff
3 0 Redbridge (-1) 42 24 9 9 70 43 27 80 Playoff
4 0 Ware 42 23 10 9 110 58 52 79 Playoff
5 0 Canvey Island 42 23 10 9 82 39 43 79 Playoff
6 +1 Brentwood Town (P) 42 22 11 9 70 49 21 77
7 -1 Bury Town 42 22 9 11 76 53 23 75
8 0 Edgware Town (P) 42 20 14 8 53 39 14 74
9 0 Maldon Town 42 19 10 13 78 63 15 67
10 0 Northwood (R) 42 18 12 12 71 61 10 66
11 0 Aveley 42 18 12 12 68 65 3 66
12 0 Enfield Town 42 18 9 15 60 63 -3 63
13 0 Great Wakering Rovers 42 13 9 20 64 66 -2 48
14 +1 Waltham Abbey 42 12 10 20 42 78 -36 46
15 -1 Arlesey Town 42 12 9 21 64 84 -20 45
16 0 Witham Town 42 12 5 25 75 109 -34 41
17 0 Potters Bar Town 42 10 9 23 45 77 -32 39
18 0 Wingate & Finchley 42 8 11 23 45 72 -27 35
19 0 Waltham Forest 42 7 12 23 44 74 -30 33
20 0 Tilbury (-1) 42 7 12 23 49 96 -47 32
21 0 Ilford 42 8 8 26 47 95 -48 32 Relegated
22 0 Wivenhoe Town 42 8 7 27 46 86 -40 31 Relegated

 

Isthmian Division One South
Pos Chg Team P W D L F A GD Pts
1 0 Dover Athletic 42 30 8 4 84 29 55 98 Promoted
2 0 Tooting & Mitcham 42 26 8 8 88 41 47 86 Playoff
3 0 Cray Wanderers 42 25 11 6 87 42 45 86 Playoff
4 0 Metropolitan Police 42 24 3 15 69 47 22 75 Playoff
5 0 Worthing (R) 42 22 7 13 77 49 28 73 Playoff
6 0 Dulwich Hamlet 42 20 10 12 68 47 21 70
7 0 Kingstonian 42 20 10 12 66 52 14 70
8 +1 Ashford Town 42 19 10 13 64 51 13 67
9 -1 Sittingbourne 42 20 7 15 56 58 -2 67
10 0 Walton & Hersham (R) 42 15 12 15 65 62 3 57
11 +1 Whyteleafe 42 17 5 20 57 62 -5 56
12 -1 Burgess Hill Town (-8) 42 18 8 16 61 57 4 54
13 +2 Croydon Athletic 42 14 9 19 65 76 -11 51
14 -1 Whitstable Town (P) 42 14 8 20 69 84 -15 50
15 -1 Chipstead (P) 42 15 5 22 58 76 -18 50
16 +1 Walton Casuals 42 11 15 16 55 68 -13 48
17 -1 Leatherhead 42 13 7 22 52 63 -11 46
18 0 Chatham Town 42 12 10 20 58 70 -12 46
19 +1 Eastbourne Town (P) 42 11 11 20 58 84 -26 44
20 -1 Corinthian-Casuals 42 11 11 20 51 77 -26 44
21 0 Horsham YMCA 42 7 6 29 36 85 -49 27 Relegated
22 0 Molesey 42 3 9 30 36 100 -64 18 Relegated

Copied from the Tony Kempster site

2008-09

ISTHMIAN LEAGUE

PREMIER DIVISION

                            PL W  D  L  GF GA Pts

 1 Dover Athletic ..........42 33  5  4 91 34 104

 2 Staines Town ............42 23 13  6 75 41 82

 3 Tonbridge Angels ........42 20 13  9 82 54 73

 4 Carshalton Athletic......42 19 11 12 64 63 68

 5 Sutton United............42 18 13 11 57 53 67

 6 AFC Hornchurch...........42 19  8 15 60 51 65

 7 Wealdstone...............42 18  8 16 70 56 62

 8 Dartford.................42 17 11 14 62 49 62

 9 Tooting & Mitcham United.42 16 10 16 57 57 58

10 Ashford Town (Middx......42 18  2 22 64 66 56

11 Billericay Town..........42 15 11 16 54 66 56

12 Canvey Island............42 16  7 19 65 70 55

13 Horsham .................42 16  7 19 49 60 55

14 Harrow Borough ..........42 14 12 16 56 73 54

15 Maidstone United ........42 14 11 17 46 51 53

16 Hendon...................42 15  6 21 69 65 51

17 Hastings United .........42 14  7 21 52 68 49

18 Boreham Wood ............42 12 12 18 48 61 48

19 Margate .................42 13  7 22 51 64 46

20 Harlow Town .............42 13  6 23 61 77 42 -3

21 Heybridge Swifts ........42 10 11 21 41 63 41

22 Ramsgate ................42  8 11 23 43 79 31 -4

 

Promotion play-off Semi Finals

Staines Town v Sutton United 3-0

Tonbridge Angels v Carshalton Athletic 2-3

Promotion play-off Final

Staines Town v Carshalton Athletic 1-0 (aet)

 

 

DIVISION ONE NORTH

                         PL W  D  L   GF  GA Pts

 1 Aveley................42 29  9  4  81  40 96

 2 East Thurrock United..42 30  5  7 112  50 95

 3 Brentwood Town........42 26 10  6  77  32 88

 4 Waltham Abbey.........42 25  7 10  85  45 82

 5 Concord Rangers.......42 23 10  9  83  34 79

 6 Northwood.............42 22 12  8  65  39 78

 7 Wingate & Finchley....42 19 10 13  67  51 67

 8 Redbridge.............42 18 10 14  61  50 64

 9 Ware..................42 19  4 19  69  75 61

10 Chatham Town..........42 18  6 18  58  60 60

11 Tilbury...............42 16 10 16  62  53 58

12 Enfield Town..........42 17  7 18  71  68 58

13 Great Wakering Rovers.42 16 10 16  56  62 58

14 Cheshunt..............42 17  5 20  60  71 56

15 Leyton................42 12 15 15  63  56 51

16 Maldon Town...........42 13  9 20  48  63 45 -3

17 Ilford................42 12  5 25  27  68 41

18 Thamesmead Town.......42 10 10 22  46  73 40

19 Potters Bar Town......42  9 10 23  52  73 36 -1

20 Waltham Forest........42  9  7 26  39  81 34

21 Witham Town...........42  6  9 27  37 103 27

22 Hillingdon Borough....42  4  4 34  35 107 16

 

Promotion play-off Semi Finals

Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey 1-4

East Thurrock United v Concord Rangers 0-1

Promotion play-off Final

Waltham Abbey v Concord Rangers 1-1 (aet 5-4 on pens)

 

DIVISION ONE SOUTH

 

                        PL W  D  L  GF GA Pts

 1 Kingstonian .........42 26  8  8 91 48  86

 2 Cray Wanderers ......42 24  7 11 88 54  79

 3 Fleet Town ..........42 21 15  6 82 43  78

 4 Metropolitan Police .42 21 14  7 72 45  77

 5 Worthing ............42 21 13  8 77 48  76

 6 Sittingbourne .......42 19 13 10 63 54  70

 7 Ashford Town ........42 16 15 11 68 54  63

 8 Merstham ............42 18 10 14 57 54  63 -1

 9 Godalming Town ......42 17 11 14 71 50  62

10 Croydon Athletic ....42 16 14 12 67 54  62

11 Folkestone Invicta ..42 16 11 15 54 46  59

12 Dulwich Hamlet ......42 15 15 12 64 50  57 -3

13 Eastbourne Town .....42 17  6 19 66 73  57

14 Walton & Hersham ....42 13 11 18 46 55  50

15 Leatherhead .........42 14  8 20 57 74  50

16 Whitstable Town .....42 14  8 20 58 77  50

17 Walton Casuals ......42 12  8 22 43 60  44

18 Whyteleafe ..........42 11 10 21 48 64  43

19 Burgess Hill Town ...42 10 13 19 49 66  43

20 Corinthian-Casuals ..42 11 10 21 61 91  43

21 Chipstead ...........42  8 12 22 57 96  36

22 Crowborough Athletic 42  4  4 34 42 125 13 -3

Promotion play-off Semi Finals

Cray Wanderers v Worthing 1-0

Fleet Town v Metropolitan Police 0-1

Promotion play-off Final

Cray Wanderers v Metropolitan Police 1-0

 

 

2009-10

 

Isthmian League Premier Division - Level 7  
  P W D L F A GD P  
1 Dartford 42 29 6 7 101 45 56 93 Promoted to Conf South
2 Sutton United 42 22 9 11 65 45 20 75  
3 Aveley 42 21 7 14 83 62 21 70  
4 Boreham Wood 42 20 8 14 54 44 10 68 Promoted to Conf South
5 Kingstonian 42 20 8 14 73 69 4 68  
6 Wealdstone 42 17 14 11 65 65 0 65  
7 Hastings United 42 18 9 15 68 56 12 63  
8 Tonbridge Angels 42 18 8 16 69 67 2 62  
9 AFC Hornchurch 42 16 13 13 51 47 4 61  
10 Hendon 42 18 6 18 61 59 2 60  
11 Horsham 42 16 8 18 65 67 -2 56  
12 Tooting & Mitcham United 42 15 10 17 60 64 -4 55  
13 Billericay Town 42 14 12 16 44 42 2 54  
14 Harrow Borough 42 13 14 15 66 63 3 53  
15 Cray Wanderers 42 14 9 19 54 70 -16 51  
16 Canvey Island 42 13 11 18 57 62 -5 50  
17 Carshalton Athletic 42 12 13 17 58 64 -6 49  
18 Maidstone United 42 13 10 19 39 57 -18 49  
19 Margate 42 11 12 19 49 71 -22 45  
20 Ashford Town (Mx) 42 11 11 20 62 80 -18 44 Relegated to SL D1C
21 Waltham Abbey 42 12 8 22 49 74 -25 44 Relegated to IL D1N
22 Bognor Regis Town 42 9 14 19 45 65 -20 41 Relegated to IL D1S

 

 

Isthmian League Division 1 North - Level 8  
  P W D L F A GD P  
1 Lowestoft Town 42 32 5 5 115 37 78 101 Promoted to Isthmian Lge Prem
2 Concord Rangers 42 26 8 8 94 42 52 86 Promoted to Isthmian Lge Prem
3 Wingate & Finchley 42 24 9 9 88 55 33 81  
4 Enfield Town 42 23 11 8 81 47 34 80  
5 East Thurrock United 42 23 8 11 102 59 43 77  
6 Heybridge Swifts 42 21 8 13 67 56 11 71  
7 Thamesmead Town 42 20 7 15 67 56 11 67  
8 VCD Athletic 42 19 10 13 61 53 8 67 Demoted to Step 5
9 Great Wakering Rovers 42 18 10 14 67 70 -3 64  
10 Northwood 42 17 10 15 65 61 4 61 Transferred to SLD1C
11 Tilbury 42 15 11 16 61 60 1 56  
12 Brentwood Town 42 15 7 20 53 53 0 52  
13 Romford 42 15 7 20 71 88 -17 52  
14 Potters Bar Town 42 14 8 20 51 67 -16 50  
15 Cheshunt 42 16 2 24 57 83 -26 50  
16 Waltham Forest 42 13 9 20 51 75 -24 48  
17 Maldon Town 42 13 6 23 54 74 -20 45  
18 Redbridge 42 9 15 18 41 62 -21 42  
19 Ware 42 11 9 22 57 84 -27 42  
20 Ilford (-9) 42 11 10 21 47 72 -25 34  
21 Leyton 42 5 15 22 40 84 -44 30  
22 Harlow Town (-10) 42 6 7 29 46 98 -52 15  
                   
                   
Isthmian League Division 1 South - Level 8  
  P W D L F A GD P  
1 Croydon Athletic 42 27 8 7 92 39 53 89 Promoted to Isthmian Lge Prem
2 Folkestone Invicta (-10) 42 28 8 6 54 23 31 82 Promoted to Isthmian Lge Prem
3 Worthing 42 25 5 12 83 53 30 80  
4 Godalming Town (-3) 42 26 5 11 71 44 27 80  
5 Leatherhead 42 22 8 12 78 45 33 74  
6 Fleet Town 42 22 6 14 74 49 25 72  
7 Burgess Hill Town 42 19 10 13 64 50 14 67  
8 Walton & Hersham 42 18 8 16 55 54 1 62  
9 Sittingbourne 42 18 7 17 63 48 15 61  
10 Metropolitan Police 42 17 9 16 59 50 9 60  
11 Horsham YMCA 42 15 14 13 67 61 6 59  
12 Dulwich Hamlet 42 14 12 16 57 64 -7 54  
13 Corinthian-Casuals 42 17 3 22 66 79 -13 54  
14 Ramsgate 42 13 14 15 55 61 -6 53  
15 Whyteleafe 42 15 6 21 60 64 -4 51  
16 Merstham 42 12 12 18 62 80 -18 48  
17 Chatham Town 42 14 4 24 55 75 -20 46 Transferred to ILD1N
18 Whitstable Town 42 14 3 25 41 85 -44 45  
19 Chipstead 42 11 10 21 47 65 -18 43  
20 Ashford Town 42 9 11 22 49 90 -41 38  
21 Walton Casuals 42 8 10 24 41 66 -25 34  
22 Eastbourne Town 42 6 11 25 29 77 -48 29  

 

Copied from the Mike Avery site

 

2010-11